Rotational Water Service Interruption due to the reduced raw water allocation from Angat Dam

June 19, 2019

Due to the reduced raw water allocation from Angat Dam, Maynilad is constrained to implement daily rotational water service interruptions starting today, June 19, 2019, throughout its service area to maximize the limited supply and ensure that all customers will have some water supply, even within a few hours daily. Below are the affected areas and their corresponding service interruption schedules. This schedule will take effect until changes will be implemented in the raw water allocation for the MWSS.
 
Maynilad has measures in place to mitigate the impact of this reduced allocation, including the extension of operating hours of our pumping stations and reactivation of deep wells, among others. If necessary, Maynilad will send out mobile water tankers and install static water tanks for severely affected areas.
 
We encourage our affected customers to store enough water when supply is available. Upon resumption of water service, please let the water flow out for a few seconds until the supply clears.

We appeal to our customers for their continued patience and understanding, as we try to manage the effects of the reduced allocation on our operations.
 
Please continue to monitor our Facebook and Twitter account (@manyilad) for updates on the schedule of rotational water service interruptions.

 

Starting June 19, 2019

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan

1 to 22, 49, 52 to 80, 126 to 131, 159, 160, 162, 163, 165, 166, 177 to 180

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Malabon

 

Acacia, Baritan, Bayan-bayanan, Catmon, Concepcion, Dampalit, Flores,  Hulong Duhat, Ibaba, Longos, Maysilo, Muzon, Niugan, Panghulo, Potrero, San Agustin, Santolan, Tañong, Tinajeros, Tonsuya, Tugatog

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Navotas

 

Bagumbayan North and South, Bangkulasi, Daanghari, Navotas East and West, North Bay Boulevard, San Jose, San Rafael Village, San Roque,  Sipac-Almacen, Tangos, Tanza

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Valenzuela

 

Bagbaguin, Bignay, Canumay East and West, Gen. T. De Leon, Karuhatan, Lawang Bato, Lingunan, Mapulang Lupa, Marulas, Maysan, Parada, Ugong

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Quezon City

 

 

 

Apolonio Samson, Bagbag, Bagong Silangan, Balingasa, Batasan Hills, Commonwealth, Damar, Don Manuel, Doña Aurora, Doña Imelda, Doña Josefa, Greater Lagro, Gulod,  Holy Spirit, Kaligayahan, Lourdes, Maharlika, Manresa, Masambong, N. S. Amoranto, Nagkaisang Nayon, Novaliches Proper, Paang Bundok, Pasong Putik, Payatas, Saint Peter, Salvacion, San Agustin, San Bartolome, San Isidro, San Isidro Labrador, San Jose, Santa Monica, Santa Teresita, Santo Domingo, Santo Niño, Santol, Sauyo, Sienna, Talayan, Talipapa, Tatalon

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Manila

 

20, 48 to 55, 67, 72 to 74, 79 to 83, 85, 93, 112, 116 to 120, 122 to 153, 163, 167 to 172, 175 to 177, 221 to 259, 261, 265, 267, 306, 311, 315 to 328, 331 to 334, 336 to 382, 437, 440 to 446, 462 to 472, 474 to 478, 481 to 501, 504 to 511, 514, 516, 518, 519, 541, 552, 564, 587 to 625, 659 to 661, 659-A, 660-A, 663, 664, 664-A, 666 to 676, 686 to 716, 718, 719, 721 to 726, 731, 732, 734 to 744, Damka area

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Pasay

 

179, 181 to 185, 201

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Parañaque

 

Don Bosco, Marcelo Green Village, Moonwalk, Merville, San Antonio, San Isidro

 

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Las Piñas

 

Almanza Dos

 

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Muntinlupa

 

Alabang, Bayanan, Poblacion, Putatan, Tunasan

 

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Alima, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Habay I, Kaingin, Ligas III, Mabolo I and II, Maliksi I to III, Mambog I to IV, Molino I to IV and VI, Niog I to III, Panapaan II to IV, Poblacion (Tabing Dagat), San Nicolas I-III, Sineguelasan, Talaba I, III and VII

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Imus, Cavite

 

Buhay na Tubig, Palico IV, Pasong Buaya II

 

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

 
 
 

Starting June 20, 2019

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan

21 to 51, 80 to 124, 132 to 136, 138 to 155

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

156 to 164

6 a.m.

8 p.m.

Malabon

Longos, Potrero, Tonsuya

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Manila

33, 34, 187 to 197, 662, 677 to 685, 815, 831, 832, 841 to 844, 849 to 853, 855

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Pasay

10 to 13, 26, 28, 30, 31, 38 to 40, 75 to 78, 107, 119, 145 to 154, 156, 157, 159 to 163,

165 to 167, 169, 171 to 175, 178, 179, 181, 183, 184, 186 to 200, Baltao, MOA Complex, Pildera, San Isidro, San Jose, San Rafael, Sta. Clara, Santo Niño, Sunrise Drive cor. Pearl Road areas

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Parañaque

Vitalez

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Don Bosco, San Martin De Porres, Sun Valley

8 a.m.

10 p.m.

Baclaran, Don Galo, Santo Niño, Tambo

9 a.m.

6 p.m.

La Huerta

Moonwalk (Kaingin)

San Dionisio

Santo Niño (Multinational-Puregold, Mercury Freight)

9 a.m.

10 p.m.

BF Homes

San Antonio

San Dionisio (McDo, Avida, Olivarez, Gatchalian, Bernabe Subd., Evacom)

San Isidro

Moonwalk (Purok 7, Gulayan, Multi Phase 4, Galilee, Riyadh, Nazareth, Jordan, Luxureville, Silver Homes, Daang Batang)

9 a.m.

1 a.m.

BF Homes (Villongco, Massville)

Marcelo Green Village

San Antonio (Severina Right)

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Makati

Magallanes

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Quezon City

Apolonio Samson, Baesa,  Bahay Toro, Balingasa,  Balong Bato, Bungad, Damayan,  Del Monte,  Katipunan, Mariblo, Pag-ibig Sa Nayon, Paltok, Paraiso, San Antonio, Sangandaan, Sauyo, Talipapa, Tandang Sora, Unang Sigaw, Veterans Village

6 a.m.

8 p.m.

Muntinlupa

Sucat

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Las Piñas

Almanza Uno, CAA,  Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, Manuyo Uno and Dos, Pamplona Uno to Tres, Pilar, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Uno to Singko, Zapote

11 a.m.

8 p.m.

BF International Village

CAA (Kirishma, El Grande)

9 a.m.

1 a.m.

Cavite City

1 to 10, 10-A and B, 11 to 29, 30 to 62, 42-A, 42-B, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil Navy), Sangley Point

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Imus, Cavite

Anabu I-A to I-F, Anabu II-A to II-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-G, Malagasang II-A to II-G, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C

7 a.m.

1 a.m.

Anabu II-D (Ayala Mall)

Anabu II-E (Landtrust, Ayala Mall)

Anabu II-F (Landtrust)

Malagasang I-F (Tiera Vista)

Malagasang II-A (Malagasang, Daang Hari)

Malagasang II-B (Malagasang, Daang Hari)

Malagasang II-C (Greenside, NIA Road, Malagasang)

Malagasang II-D (Greenside, NIA Road, Malagasang)

Malagasang II-E (NIA Road, Malagasang)

Malagasang II-G (Marycris Executive 5, NIA Road, Malagasang)

12 p.m.

5 a.m.

Kawit, Cavite

Batong Dalig, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Wakas I and II

7 a.m.

11 p.m.

Noveleta, Cavite

Magdiwang, Poblacion, Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Rosario, Cavite

Bagbag II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I, II and IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.