ADVISORY: UPDATED ROTATIONAL WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS starting June 27, 2019

June 26, 2019

Maynilad continues to fine-tune its distribution of water supply given the reduced raw water releases from Angat Dam. To ensure that the limited supply is equitably and efficiently distributed to its customers, Maynilad will be implementing a new schedule of rotational service interruptions beginning tomorrow, June 27, 2019.

We encourage our affected customers to store enough water when supply is available. Upon resumption of water service, please let the water flow out for a few seconds until the supply clears. We appeal to our customers for their continued patience and understanding, as we try to manage the effects of the reduced allocation on our operations. Please continue to monitor our Facebook and Twitter account (@maynilad) for updates on the schedule of rotational water service interruptions.
 

Starting June 27, 2019, Thursday

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan City

80 to 85, 132 to 136,138 to 155

2 a.m.

6 p.m.

21 to 51, 86 to 124

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

156 to 164

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

122, 125 to 131

8 a.m.

3 p.m.

8

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

1 to 22, 28, 31, 35, 49, 52 to 80

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

166 (Caybiga), 167 to 172, 176 to 188, Bagbaguin

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

165 (Bagbaguin)

4 p.m.

12 p.m.

166 (Caybiga- Villa Campo Split), 165 (Bagbaguin -  Grem Village, Kapatid HOA, Gen Luis – Grem Village Nova and Malinta)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Las Piñas

Almanza Uno, Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, Manuyo Uno and Dos, Pamplona Uno to Tres, Pilar, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Uno to Singko, Zapote

8 a.m.

9 p.m.

CAA, Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville, Tionquiao, Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd.), Pulang Lupa Dos (Airmens Subd., Camella, Casimiro J. Aguilar, Casimiro Townhomes, Cittadella Executive Village, Country Homes, Don Angelo King 1 & 2, DBP Subd., Las Piñas Royale Subd., Martinville Subd., Naga Rd., San Antonio Valley, St. Joseph Subd., Villa Celina, Villa Jacinta, Woodridge Subd.), Talon Uno (Emapalico Subd.)

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Almanza Dos

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Makati

Magallanes

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Malabon

Longos

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

Baritan, Bayan-Bayanan, Conception, Dampalit, Flores, Hulong Duhat, Ibaba, Muzon, Niugan, San Agustin, Tañong

10 a.m.

2 a.m.

Longos (Lapu-Lapu West, Dagat-Dagatan, Dagat-Dagatan Ext., Dalagang Bukid East, C3, Tuna, Torcillo), Tonsuya (Letre)

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Catmon, Maysilo, Panghulo, Santolan, Tinajeros, Tonsuya (Sanciago), Tugatog

6 p.m.

10 a.m.

Manila

662, 677 to 685, 815, 821 to 832, 841 to 844, 849 to 853, 855

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

67, 74, 79 to 83, 85, 93 to 112, 116 to 120, 122, 128, 598, 649 to 653, 658, 659, 666, 677, 678, 680, 681, 827, 829 to 832

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

33, 34, 187 to 193, 195 to 197

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

1 to 4, 6 to 9, 48 to 65, 74 to 76, 78, 124 to 127, 129 to 153, 163, 167 to 172, 175 to 177, 198 to 202, 202-A, 203 to 259, 261, 265, 267 to 273, 276, 281, 282, 284, 285, 287, 306 to 316, 326 to 335, 353 to 362, 374, 552, 564, 659, 659-A, 660, 660-A, 661, 663, 664, 664-A, 666 to 676, 686 to 712, 714 to 716, 718, 719, 721 to 726, 731, 732, 734 to 744, Damka area

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

598

4 p.m.

9 a.m.

Muntinlupa

Poblacion, Putatan

10 p.m.

3 p.m.

Alabang, Ayala Alabang, Bayanan, Poblacion (Katihan, Kappivillem Umali Amparo, Quezon, Amparo, Rizal, Sto. Niño St., Katihan, Tensuan Site Compound, Country Homes Ph2), Putatan (Mutual Homes, Soldier Hills, San Guillermo St., Pinagpala Compound, Lakeview II, Santos Compound, Bruger, Jaysonville, Doña Segundina Subd, Joasmerray subd, Hernaez Compound, Orellana Compound, Expressview Villas, Punzalan Compound, Country Homes Ph1, Treelane Park, Godswill, Back of PWTP, Hills View, Esporlas Ibaba, Tavera, Tagle, San Juan, Gruenville, Multiland I, Freewill Subd, Lite Homes, Soriano Cmpd., Nuwhrain, Bayfair Subd., Agro Homes, Esporlas Itaas, Arciaga Compound, Pupa Homes, Freedom Hills, Gundran Compound, Block 17 Excess Lot Area, Pasong Makipot, South Superville, Gawad Kalinga, Habitat Ville, MPI Medical Center, Mc Donalds, Church of Jesus Christ, PLDT Putatan), Tunasan

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Poblacion (NHA Phases 1 to 4, NBP Area, NBP Max, NBP Min, MCX, Promiseland) Tunasan

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Navotas

Bagumbayan North and South, Daanghari, Navotas East and West, San Jose, San Roque, Sipac-Almacen, Tangos, Tanza

10 a.m.

2 a.m.

Bangkulasi, North Bay Boulevard, San Rafael

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Parañaque

 

 

Vitalez

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

Vitalez (25-PaM05E)

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Baclaran, BF Homes, Don Bosco, Don Galo, La Huerta, Marcelo Green Village, Moonwalk, San Antonio, San Dionisio, San Isidro, San Martin De Porres, Santo Niño, Sun Valley, Tambo

8 a.m.

10 p.m.

Don Bosco, Marcelo Green, Merville, Moonwalk, San Antonio, San Isidro

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Pasay City

159, 161 to 165, 167, 174, 175, 181, 197

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

10 to 13, 26, 28, 30, 31, 38 to 40, 75 to 78, 107, 119, 145 to 154, 156, 157, 166, 169, 171 to 173, 178, 179, 183, 184, 186 to 200, Baltao, MOA Complex, Pildera, San Isidro, San Jose, San Rafael, Santa Clara, Santo Niño, Sunrise Drive cor. Pearl Road areas

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

183(Villamor area, 6th St., 8th St.,14-17th St. Villamor Airbase), 201

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

179, 181, 182, 184, 185

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

Quezon City

Apolonio Samson, Baesa, Bahay Toro, Balingasa, Balong Bato, Bungad, Damar, Damayan, Del Monte, Doña Josefa Marcos, Katipunan, Lourdes, Maharlika, Manresa, Mariblo, N. S. Amoranto, Paang Bundok, Pag-ibig Sa Nayon, Paltok, Paraiso, Saint Peter, Salvacion, San Antonio, San Isidro Labrador, San Jose, Sangandaan, Santa Teresita, Sauyo, Talipapa, Tandang Sora, Unang Sigaw, Veterans Village

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

Pag-ibig Sa Nayon (Banal)

San Jose (Dome & Cabatuan, Mauban & Cabatuan, Cabatuan & Pag-asa)

8 a.m.

3 p.m.

Bagbag, Bagong Silangan, Batasan Hills, Commonwealth, Greater Fairview, Gulod, Holy Spirit, Kaligayahan, Nagkaisang Nayon, Nova Proper, Pasong Putik, Payatas, San Agustin, San Bartolome, Santa Monica, Santa Lucia, Sauyo, Talipapa

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Apolonio Samson, Balingasa, Don Manuel Quezon, Doña Aurora Quezon, Doña Imelda Marcos, Manresa, Masambong, San Isidro Galas, Santo Domingo, Santo Niño, Santol, Siena, Tatalon, Talayan

4 p.m.

6 a.m.

Valenzuela

Arkong Bato, Bagbaguin, Balangkas, Bisig, Canumay West, Coloong 1 and 2, Dalandanan, Gen. T. De Leon, Isla, Lawang Bato, Lingunan, Mabolo, Malanday, Malinta, Mapulang Lupa, Palasan, Parada, Pariancillo Villa, Pasolo, Poblacion, Polo, Rincon, Tagalag, Ugong, Veinte Reales, Wawang Pulo, West Canumay

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bagbaguin (Bagong Nayon), Bignay, Canumay East, Dalandanan (Balubaran, Sitio Malabo, Sumilang, Mc Arthur 300, Encarnacion),Gen T. De Leon (Gen T De Leon (Northwest), Clemente Compound, Policarpio, Tamaraw, Pio Val, Pasong Balite, Karuhatan, Lorex, Arbortowne),  Karuhatan, Lawang Bato (East Canumay, ITC – Jacinto), Malinta (Pinalagad, A Pablo, Gov Santiago, Dulong Tangke, Tangke, St. Jude, Maysan, Balubaran, Mc Arthur 300, Encarnacion), Marulas, Maysan, Parada (A Pablo, Maysan), Rincon (Mc Arthur 300)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Bayanan, Molino I to IV, VI and VII, Queens Row Central, Queens Row East, Queens Row West, San Nicolas III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Alima, Banalo, Bayanan, Camposanto, Daang Bukid, Digmaan, Habay I, Kaingin, Ligas III, Mabolo I and II, Maliksi I and III, Mambog Bayanan, Mambog I to IV, Molino III, Niog III, Poblacion (Tabing-Dagat), San Nicolas I to III, Sineguelasan

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Cavite City

 

 

1 to 10, 10-A and B, 11 to 42, 42-A and B, 43 to 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil. Navy), Sangley Point

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Imus, Cavite

Anabu I-A to I-D, I-F. Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-D, I-G, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Anabu I-C (Silla), Anabu I-D (Cassa Bellissima), Anabu I-E , Anabu I-F (Silla, Southern Philippines), Anabu II-A to II-F, Malagasang I-D (Green State, Jade Residences), Malagasang I-E and I-F, Malagasang I-G (Jade Residences), Malagasang II-A and II-B

6 a.m.

3 a.m.

Alapan I-A to I-C, Bucandala III (Alapan 1B-1C 300, Alapan 1B-1C 150), Bucandala IV (Alapan 1B-1C 150), Palico IV, Toclong I-A (Villanueva), Toclong I-B (Villanueva), Toclong I-C (Villanueva), Toclong II-A and II-B

10 a.m.

5 p.m.

Anabu II-D (Ayala Mall), Anabu II-E (Ayala Mall, Landtrust), Anabu II-F (Landtrust), Malagasang I-F (Tiera Vista), Malagasang II-A (Malagasang, Daang Hari), Malagasang II-B (Malagasang, Daang Hari), Malagasang II-C to II-E, II-G

12 p.m.

5 a.m.

Buhay na Tubig, Palico IV

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Kawit, Cavite

Batong Dalig, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Wakas I and II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Noveleta, Cavite

San Juan II (Santa Isabel)

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Magdiwang, Poblacion, Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Rosario, Cavite

Bagbag II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I, II and IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Bulacan

Meycauayan Water District, Ciudad Grande/Chicago St.

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Meycauayan Water District (Langka)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.