WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS as of July 7, 2019

July 05, 2019

Maynilad continues to fine-tune its distribution of water supply given the reduced raw water releases from Angat Dam. To ensure that the limited supply is equitably and efficiently distributed to its customers, Maynilad has been implementing rotational water service interruptions. Below are the affected areas and their corresponding service interruption schedules updated as of July 7, 2019.

We encourage our affected customers to store enough water when supply is available. Upon resumption of water service, please let the water flow out for a few seconds until the supply clears. We appeal to our customers for their continued patience and understanding, as we try to manage the effects of the reduced allocation on our operations. Please continue to monitor our Facebook and Twitter account (@maynilad) for updates on the schedule of rotational water service interruptions.
 

As of July 7, 2019, Sunday

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan City

80 to 85, 132 to 136, 138 to 155

2 a.m.

6 p.m.

165 (Bagbaguin)

3 a.m.

10 p.m.

156 to 164

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

8, 21 to 51, 86 to 131

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

165(Bagbaguin – Grem Village Malinta and Nova, Kapatid HOA), 166 (Caybiga)

4 p.m.

8 p.m.

166 (Caybiga – Gen Luis Torres, Honai)

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

1 to 22, 28, 31, 35, 49, 52 to 80

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

167 to 173, 176 to 188

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Las Piñas

Almanza Dos

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Almanza Uno, Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, Manuyo Uno and Dos, Pamplona Uno to Tres, Pilar, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Uno to Singko, Zapote

8 a.m.

9 p.m.

CAA, Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville, Tionquiao, Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd.), Pulang Lupa Dos (Airmens Subd., Camella, Casimiro J. Aguilar, Casimiro Townhomes, Cittadella Executive Village, Country Homes, Don Angelo King 1 & 2, DBP Subd., Las Piñas Royale Subd., Martinville Subd., Naga Rd., San Antonio Valley, St. Joseph Subd., Villa Celina, Villa Jacinta, Woodridge Subd.), Talon Uno (Emapalico Subd.)

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Makati

Magallanes

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

Malabon

Acacia, Potrero, Tinajeros, Tugatog

2 a.m.

6 p.m.

Longos

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

Baritan, Bayan-bayanan, Concepcion, Dampalit, Flores, Hulong Duhat, Ibaba, Muzon, Niugan, San Agustin, Tañong

10 a.m.

2 a.m.

Longos (Gen Borromeo – Letre), Tonsuya

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Catmon, Maysilo, Panghulo, Santolan, Tinajeros (Sanciago/Gov. Pascual Ave.-North, MH Del Pilar), Tonsuya (Sanciago/Gov. Pascual Ave.-South), Tugatog (Zinc and Nirvana MH Del Pilar)

6 p.m.

10 a.m.

Manila

662, 677 to 685, 815, 821 to 832, 841 to 844, 849 to 853, 855

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

570 (Manga/Buenos Aires)

6 a.m.

4 p.m.

67, 74, 79 to 83, 85, 93 to 112, 116 to 120, 122, 128, 564, 569, 578 to 581, 598, 649 to 653, 658, 659, 666, 673, 675, 676, 686 to 695, 697, 699, 700, 702 to 712, 714 to 716, 718, 719, 721 to 726, 731, 732, 734 to 744

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

33, 34, 187 to 193, 195 to 197

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

1 to 9, 25, 26, 28 to 39, 41 to 66, 68 to 78, 81 to 84, 86 to 94, 96, 98, 99, 101, 106, 118 to 121, 123 to 127, 129 to 153, 163, 167 to 172, 175 to 177, 198 to 202, 202-A, 203 to 259, 261, 265, 267 to 273, 276, 281, 282, 284, 285, 287, 306 to 384, 388, 390 to 416, 419, 420, 430, 431, 433 to 435, 437, 440 to 446, 457 to 472, 474 to 478, 481 to 501, 504 to 511, 514, 516, 518, 519, 541, 552, 564, 587 to 625, 659, 659-A, 660, 660-A, 661, 663, 664, 664-A, 666 to 676, 686 to 701, 703, Damka area

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

Muntinlupa

Poblacion

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Alabang, Ayala Alabang, Bayanan, Poblacion (Katihan, Kappiville, Umali Amparo, Quezon, Amparo Quezon, Quezon Rizal, Sto. Niño St., Tensuan Site Compound, Country Homes Phase 2), Putatan, Tunasan (Sto. Niño Village, Filbenson Compound, JPA, Susana Heights, Abbey Place, Upper Sitio Salvacion, Dreamhomes, Planasville, National Road, Pepsi, Parkhomes Phases 1, 2 and 5, Sto. Niño Village 4, Villa Carolina 1 and 2, Sikatville, Lodora Subd., Waling-waling extension, SM Muntinlupa)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Putatan (South Greenheights, Patdu Compound, Bagong Sibol Compound), Poblacion (Sitio San Antonio)

10 p.m.

3 p.m.

Navotas

Bagumbayan North and South, Daanghari, Navotas East and West, San Jose, San Roque, Sipac-Almacen, Tangos, Tanza

10 a.m.

2 a.m.

Bangculasi, North Bay Boulevard, San Rafael Village

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Parañaque

Vitalez

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

BF Homes, Don Bosco, Moonwalk, San Dionisio, San Isidro

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

San Martin De Porres, Sun Valley

8 a.m.

10 p.m.

BF Homes (Goodwill 2, Sampaloc, President’s Ave., Tahanan Village, Phase 6, Mayuga, Gil Puyat/Pres. Ave., Lirag, Dela Rama, Ipil Village, J. Elizalde, Jackielou Ville, A. Luz, Pitong Daan, Vinzon, Nicanor Jacinto/Aguirre, D. Tuazon/Aguirre, Tehran, D. Cabellion/J. Elizalde), San Antonio

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Baclaran, Don Galo, Santo Niño, Tambo

9 a.m.

11 p.m.

La Huerta, Moonwalk (Kaingin), San Dionisio (NT Garcia, Kabihasnan Petron, El Fili, Kabihasnan 200, Tramo School, Wakas), Santo Niño (Multinational-Puregold, Mercury Freight)

9 a.m.

1 a.m.

BF Homes (Massville), Marcelo Green Village, San Antonio (Severina Right)

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Don Bosco, Marcelo Green (Greenvale, Greenwood, HS Marcelo Phase 5, Maharlika Booster, Moss), Merville, Moonwalk (Daang Batang, Glacier, Phimra, Rhomvi), San Antonio (Don Aguedo, Greenvale, Hernandez, Resurrection, Jestra, Lakandula, Magdalena, San Gabriel, Sav 1 and 9, Sta. Lucia), San Isidro (Green Heights)

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Pasay

10 to 12, 13, 26, 28, 30 31, 38 to 40, 75, 76, 78, 107, 119, 146, 148, 154, 157, 159, 161 to 163, 165 to 167, 169, 171 to 175, 178, 179, 181, 183, 184, 186, 188, 190 to 200, Baltao, MOA Complex, Pildera, San Isidro, San Jose, San Rafael, Santa Clara, Santo Niño, Sunrise Drive cor. Pearl Road areas

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

76 to 78, 145 to 153, 156, 187, 188, 189, 190

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

183, 201

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

179, 181, 182, 184, 185

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

Quezon City

Apolonio Samson, Baesa, Bahay Toro, Balingasa, Balong Bato, Bungad, Damar, Damayan, Del Monte, Doña Josefa Marcos, Katipunan, Lourdes, Maharlika, Manresa, Mariblo, N. S. Amoranto, Paang Bundok, Pag-ibig Sa Nayon, Paltok, Paraiso, Saint Peter, Salvacion, San Antonio, San Isidro Labrador, San Jose, Sangandaan, Santa Teresita, Santo Domingo, Sauyo, Talayan, Talipapa, Tandang Sora, Tatalon Unang Sigaw, Veterans Village

6 a.m.

(starting July 8, 2019)

10 p.m.

(starting July 8, 2019)

Pag-ibig Sa Nayon (Banal), San Jose (Dome & Cabatuan, Mauban & Cabatuan, Cabatuan & Pag-asa)

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

Bagbag, Bagong Silangan, Batasan Hills, Commonweatlh, Greater Lagro, Holy Spirit, Kaligayahan, Nagkaisang-Nayon, Pasong Putik, Payatas, San Agustin, San Bartolome, Sauyo, Talipapa, Ugong

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Apolonio Samson, Bagbag (Baluyot Compound), Balingasa, Don Manuel Quezon, Doña Aurora Quezon, Doña Imelda Marcos, Greater Fairview (Chestnut/Dahlia, Dahlia Parkhomes, Lilac, Sta Lucia F, Victorian Heights), Gulod, Manresa (Banawe/Del Monte, Biak na Bato/Del Monte, Toctokan Corner Ventura), Masambong, San Isidro Galas, San Bartolome, Santa Lucia, Santo Domingo (M. Cuenco corner Biak na Bato – E and W), Biak na Bato/Retiro, Simoun corner Biak na Bato – E and W) , Santo Niño, Santol, Sauyo, Sienna,,

4 p.m.

6 a.m.

Bagong Silangan (Bulacan), Payatas (Bulacan, Golden Shower, Legaspi/Litex, Litex/Amlac, Lupang Pangako, Empire, Majaas, Molave, Villa Gracia, Violago Parkwoods, Visayas)

4 p.m.

8 a.m.

Capri, San Agustin, Santa Monica

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

Valenzuela

Bignay, Gen T. de Leon, Karuhatan, Lawang Bato, Marulas

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bagbaguin, , East Canumay, Gen T. de Leon (Clemente Compound, Northwest, L. Bernardino, Policarpio, Que Grande), , Mapulang Lupa, Paso de Blas, Ugong

4 p.m.

8 p.m.

East and West Canumay, Lawang Bato (Ciudad Grande, East Canumay), Lingunan, Mapulang Lupa (CF Natividad)

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

Arkong Bato, Balangkas, Bignay (Mahabang Parang, Northville 1 and 2, Punturin-Faustino, Valenzuela Heights), Bisig, Coloong 1 and 2, Dalandanan, Isla, Lawang Bato (Punturin), Lingunan (Punturin-Velilla), Mabolo, Malanday, Malinta, Marulas, Maysan, Palasan, Pariancillo Villa, Pasolo, Poblacion, Polo, Punturin, Rincon, Tagalag, Veinte Reales, Wawang Pulo

6 p.m.

5 a.m.

Gen T. de Leon (Arbortowne, Karuhatan, Pasong Balite, Pio Valenzuela), Karuhatan (A. Pablo, Cayetano, Family Compound, Fatima, Fausto North and South, Rizal – Bonifacio, San Francisco, San Guillermo), Malinta (A. Pablo, Maysan – Mc Arthur, Pinalagad), Marulas (Camia, Don Pedro, Elysian, F. Bautista, Fatima, Isabelle, Mc Arthur-Camia, Pasong Balite, Phil Gun, Pio Valenzuela, R. Valenzuela, Sampaguita, San Miguel Heights, Tamaraw), Maysan (Lleanado, Maysan Mc Arthur, St. Louis), Parada

8 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Habay I and II, Ligas I and II, Mambog V, Niog II and III, Panapaan VII and VIII, Real II, Zapote I to III and V

10 a.m.

5 p.m.

Molino I to IV, VI and VII, Queens Row Central, Queens Row East, Queens Row West, San Nicolas III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Alima, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Habay I, Kaingin, Ligas III, Mabolo I and II, Maliksi I and III, Mambog Bayanan , Mambog I to IV, Molino III (Soluna), Niog III, San Nicolas I and II, San Nicolas III (San Nicolas 300), Sineguelasan, Tabing Dagat

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Cavite City

1 to 10, 10-A and B, 11 to 42, 42-A and B, 43 to 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil. Navy), Sangley Point

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Imus, Cavite

Anabu I-A to I-D, I-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-D, I-G, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Anabu I-C (Silla), Anabu I-D (Cassa Bellissima), Anabu I-E, Anabu I-F (Silla, Southern Philippines), Anabu II-A to II-F, Malagasang I-D (Green State, Istana, Jade Residences), Malagasang I-E and I-F, Malagasang I-G (Jade Residences), Malagasang II-A and II-B

6 a.m.

3 a.m.

Alapan I-A to I-C, Bucandala III (Alapan 1B-1C 300, Alapan 1B-1C 150), Bucandala IV (Alapan 1B-1C 150), Palico IV, Toclong I-A (Villanueva), Toclong I-B (Villanueva), Toclong I-C (Villanueva), Toclong II-A and II-B

10 a.m.

5 p.m.

Pasong Buaya II

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Anabu II-D (Ayala Mall), Anabu II-E (Ayala Mall, Landtrust), Anabu II-F (Landtrust), Malagasang I-F (Tiera Vista), Malagasang II-A (Malagasang/Daang Hari), Malagasang II-B (Malagasang/Daang Hari), Malagasang II-C to II-E, II-G

12 p.m.

5 a.m.

Buhay na Tubig, Palico IV

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Kawit, Cavite

Batong Dalig, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Wakas I and II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Balsahan-Bisita, Binakayan-Kanluran, Congbalay-Legaspi, Magdalo (Juan Luna, Centennial-All Home), Pulvorista, San Sebastian, Toclong

10 a.m.

5 p.m.

Noveleta, Cavite

San Juan II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Magdiwang, Poblacion, San Jose I and II

10 a.m.

5 p.m.

Magdiwang (Remilville, Salcedo), Poblacion (Salcedo), Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Rosario, Cavite

 

 

Bagbag II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I, II and IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Bulacan

Meycauayan Water District (Ciudad Grande/Chicago St., Langka)

6 p.m.

5 a.m.