WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS as of July 9, 2019

July 08, 2019

Maynilad continues to fine-tune its distribution of water supply given the reduced raw water releases from Angat Dam. To ensure that the limited supply is equitably and efficiently distributed to its customers, Maynilad has been implementing rotational water service interruptions. Below are the affected areas and their corresponding service interruption schedules updated as of July 9, 2019.

We encourage our affected customers to store enough water when supply is available. Upon resumption of water service, please let the water flow out for a few seconds until the supply clears. We appeal to our customers for their continued patience and understanding, as we try to manage the effects of the reduced allocation on our operations. Please continue to monitor our Facebook and Twitter account (@maynilad) for updates on the schedule of rotational water service interruptions.
  

As of July 9, 2019, Tuesday

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan City

176

2 a.m.

4 p.m.

165 (Bagbaguin)

3 a.m.

10 p.m.

1 to 22, 80 to 85, 132 to 136, 138 to 155

4 a.m.

(as of July 10, 2019)

 

6 p.m.

157 to 159, 163, 164, Baesa

4 a.m.

(as of July 11, 2019)

8 p.m.

160 to 162

4 a.m.

(as of July 11, 2019)

11 p.m.

21 to 51, 86 to 102, 117 to 120

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

93, 97, 98, 101 to 116, 121 to 131

8 a.m.

(as of July 10, 2019)

7 p.m.

165 (Bagbaguin – Victoria, Bagbaguin – R. dela Cruz, Gen. Luis-Grem Village Malinta, Gen. Luis-Grem Village Nova, NPC, Victoria, Lugmoc, Kapatid HOA), 166 (Caybiga, Llano)

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

176 (Barangay Hall, Sto. Nino Elementary School, Phase 4 besides Health Watch, Ph4A boundary Ph 4B langit Rd. - Ichy Gym, Ph4B  Blk68 Langit Rd - GPI Express Pawnshop)

2 p.m.

2 a.m.

 12, 14, 20, 28, 31, 35, 49, 52 to 80

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Las Piñas

Almanza Dos

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Almanza Uno, Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, Manuyo Uno and Dos, Pamplona Uno to Tres, Pilar, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Uno to Singko, Zapote

8 a.m.

9 p.m.

CAA, Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville, Tionquiao, Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd.), Pulang Lupa Dos (Airmens Subd., Camella, Casimiro J. Aguilar, Casimiro Townhomes, Cittadella Executive Village, Country Homes, Don Angelo King 1 & 2, DBP Subd., Las Piñas Royale Subd., Martinville Subd., Naga Rd., San Antonio Valley, St. Joseph Subd., Villa Celina, Villa Jacinta, Woodridge Subd.), Talon Uno (Emapalico Subd.)

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Makati

Magallanes

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

Bangkal, Palanan, Pio Del Pilar, San Isidro

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

Malabon

Acacia, Baritan, Bayan-bayanan, Catmon, Concepcion, Dampalit, Flores, Hulong Duhat, Ibaba, Longos, Maysilo, Muzon, Niugan, Panghulo, Potrero, San Agustin, Santolan, Tañong, Tinajeros, Tonsuya, Tugatog

4 a.m.

(as of July 10, 2019)

6 p.m.

 Longos (Lapu-Lapu/Dagat-Dagatan, Dalagang Bukid/C3)

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Manila

569, 570, 578 to 581

6 a.m.

4 p.m.

67, 74, 79 to 83, 85, 93 to 112, 116 to 120, 122, 128, , 598, 649 to 653, 658,  830 to 840, 842, 844 to 849, 851 to 853, 855 to 865, 867, 868, 870 to 872

6 a.m.

(as of July 10, 2019)

7 p.m.

564, 659, 662, 666, 673, 675 to 695, 697, 699, 700, 702 to 712, 714 to 716, 718, 719, 721 to 726, 731, 732, 734 to 744, 815, 821 to 832, 841 to 844, 849 to 853, 855

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

33, 34, 187 to 193, 195 to 197

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

1 to 9, 25, 26, 28 to 39, 41 to 66, 68 to 78, 81 to 84, 86 to 94, 96, 98, 99, 101, 106, 118 to 121, 123 to 127, 129 to 153, 163, 167 to 172, 175 to 177, 198 to 202, 202-A, 203 to 259, 261, 265, 267 to 273, 276, 281, 282, 284, 285, 287, 306 to 416, 419, 420, 429. 430, 431 to 472, 474 to 478, 481 to 501, 504 to 511, 514, 516, 518, 519, 541, 552, 564, 587 to 625, 628, 637 to 648, 659, 659-A, 660, 660-A, 661, 663, 664, 664-A, 666 to 676, 686 to 701, 703, Damka area

4 p.m.

as of July 10, 2019

7 a.m.

Muntinlupa

Poblacion

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Alabang, Ayala Alabang, Bayanan, Poblacion (Katihan, Kappiville, Umali Amparo, Quezon, Amparo Quezon, Quezon Rizal, Sto. Niño St., Tensuan Site Compound, Country Homes Phase 2), Putatan, Tunasan (Sto. Niño Village, Filbenson Compound, JPA, Susana Heights, Abbey Place, Upper Sitio Salvacion, Dreamhomes, Planasville, National Road, Pepsi, Parkhomes Phases 1, 2 and 5, Sto. Niño Village 4, Villa Carolina 1 and 2, Sikatville, Lodora Subd., Waling-waling extension, SM Muntinlupa)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Putatan (South Greenheights, Patdu Compound, Bagong Sibol Compound), Poblacion (Sitio San Antonio)

10 p.m.

3 p.m.

Navotas

Bagumbayan North and South, Daanghari, Navotas East and West, San Jose, San Roque, Sipac-Almacen, Tangos, Tanza

4 a.m.

(as of July 10, 2019)

6 p.m.

Bangculasi, North Bay Boulevard, San Rafael Village

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Parañaque

Don Bosco (Annex 35, Bolivia, Ceylon, France, Levitown, Magdalena, Remanville), Marcelo Green (HS Marcelo Phase 5, Maharlika Booster), San Antonio (Don Aguedo, Greenvale, Hernandez, Resurrection, Magdalena, San Gabriel, Sav 1 and 9), San Isidro (Greenheights), Sun Valley (Marimar, Marimar 2)

12 a.m.

2 p.m.

Marcelo Green (ACSIE), San Antonio (Jestra, Lakandula, Sav 1 Sta. Lucia), San Martin De Porres (Makati Southhills – Marian, United Hills, UPS 123)

12 a.m.

3 a.m.

Don Bosco (Aeropark, Annex 1618, Camella, Dona Soledad Ext., Saudi-Somalia, Scienceville, Somaila, UN-Spratley, UN, Zambia), Marcelo Green (Greenvale, Moss, Greenwoo)

12 a.m.

6 p.m.

Sunvalley (Annex 41, Cul de Sac, Cul de Sac 2, Edison, Parkview, Raya Garden, Sta. Ana)

12 p.m.

1 a.m.

Merville (Barcelona, Glacier, Hannibal, Merville Village, Main Ave., Rome, South Admiral – Bernabe and Daly Road), Moonwalk (Glacier, Phirma, Rhomvi), Sunvalley

12 p.m.

2 a.m.

Merville (Molave Park), Moonwalk (Daang Batang)

12 p.m.

3 a.m.

BF HomesMarcelo Green (Sampaguita, Severina Left and Right, South Green Park)San Antonio (4th Estate, Goodwill 2 and 3, Meliton, Severina Right, Soreena)

3 p.m.

12 a.m.

Pasay

10 to 12, 13, 26, 28, 30 31, 38 to 40, 75, 76, 78, 107, 119, 146, 148, 154, 157, 159, 161 to 163, 165 to 167, 169, 171 to 175, 178, 179, 181, 183, 184, 186, 188, 190 to 200, Baltao, MOA Complex, Pildera, San Isidro, San Jose, San Rafael, Santa Clara, Santo Niño, Sunrise Drive cor. Pearl Road areas

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

76 to 78, 145 to 153, 156, 187, 188, 189, 190

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

179, 181 to 185, 201

12 p.m.

1 a.m.

Quezon City

Apolonio Samson, Baesa, Balingasa, Balong Bato, Damar, Damayan, Del Monte, Doña Josefa Marcos, Katipunan, Lourdes, Maharlika, Manresa, Mariblo, N.S. Amoranto, Paang Bundok, Pag-ibig sa Nayon, Paltok, Paraiso, Saint Peter, Salvacion, San Antonio, San Isidro Labrador, San Jose, Santa Teresita, Santo Domingo, Talayan, Tatalon, Unang Sigaw, Veteran’s Village

4 a.m.

(as of July 11, 2019)

8 p.m.

Bahay Toro, Bungad, Sangadaan, Sauyo, Talipapa, Tandang Sora, Vereran’s Village (Bulacan corner Edsa, Dangay/Bansalangin, Saleng Corner Payna)

4 a.m.

(as of July 11, 2019)

11 p.m.

Talipapa (Tandang Sora/Quirino), Paltok

4 a.m.

(as of July 11, 2019)

1 a.m.

Bungad, Sangandaan,

6 a.m.

 

10 p.m.

 

Pag-ibig Sa Nayon (Banal), San Jose (Dome & Cabatuan, Mauban & Cabatuan, Cabatuan & Pag-asa)

8 a.m.

7 p.m.

Sta. Monica (Quirino Highway – F. Salvador, Susano – Gen. Luis), San Agustin (Austria, Heavenly)

10 a.m.

5 a.m.

Capri, Gulod, Nagkaisang Nayon, San Agustin, Santa Monica

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

 , Greater Lagro, Kaligayahan, , Pasong Putik, San Agustin, San Bartolome, ,

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Apolonio Samson, Bagbag, Bagong Silangan,Balingasa, Batasan Hills, Commonwealth. Don Manuel Quezon, Doña Aurora Quezon, Doña Imelda Marcos, Greater Fairview, Gulod (Eleuteria/Belen, Senading/Susana), Holy Spirit, Manresa (Banawe/Del Monte, Biak na Bato/Del Monte, Toctokan Corner Ventura), Masambong, Nagkaisang-Nayon, North Fairview, Payatas, San Isidro Galas, San Bartolome, Santa Lucia, Santa Monica, Santo Domingo (M. Cuenco corner Biak na Bato – E and W), Biak na Bato/Retiro, Simoun corner Biak na Bato – E and W), Santo Niño, Santol, Sauyo, Sienna, Talipapa, Ugong

4 p.m.

6 a.m.

Bagong Silangan (Bulacan), Payatas (Bulacan, Golden Shower, Legaspi/Litex, Litex/Amlac, Lupang Pangako, Empire, Majaas, Molave, Villa Gracia, Violago Parkwoods, Visayas)

4 p.m.

8 a.m.

Capri, San Agustin,

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

Valenzuela

Bagbaguin

3 a.m.

10 p.m.

Bignay, Gen T. de Leon (Pasong Balite, Karuhatan, Lorex, Arbortowne), Karuhatan (Manotoc- Tadeo, Fausto – North, Rizal – Bonifacio, Cayetano, San Francisco, A Pablo, San Guillermo) Lawang Bato, Lingunan (Punturin – Velilla),Malinta (A Pablo, Pinalagad), Marulas (A Pablo, F. Bautista, Mc Arthur – Camia, Pasong Balite, Lorex), Parada (A Pablo), Punturin (Faustino, Velilia)

10 a.m.

5 a.m.

Gen T. de Leon (Clemente Compound,Demetillo, Diam, Gen T. de Leon - North, Northwest and South,Independence, L. Bernardino, Policarpio, Prodon, Santulan, Teachers Village)

10 a.m.

8 p.m.

Bagbaguin (A. Mariano, Avocado), East and West Canumay, Gen. T. de Leon (Capt. Cruz, Que Grande), Lawa (Ciudad Grande), Lawang Bato (East Canumay, Lawang Bato – Malinis), Lingunan (Ciudad Grande, Lingunan), Mapulang Lupa (Avocado, Benito Hao, CF Natividad, Mapulang Lupa, Pabaya Balanti, Sto. Rosario – CF Natividad), Parada (Capt. Cruz, West Service Road – Hiyas), Paso de Blas (De Castro, L. San Diego, West Service Road – Hiyas)), Ugong (Juan – Hillside, M. Bernardino, Mapulang Lupa, Que Grande, S. Feliciano, Sulok)

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Bagbaguin (Bagong Nayon)

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

Arkong Bato (MH Del Pilar East and West), Balangkas, Bignay (Mahabang Parang, , Valenzuela Heights), Bisig, Coloong 1 and 2, Dalandanan, Isla, Mabolo, Malanday, Malinta, Marulas, Maysan, Palasan, Pariancillo Villa, Pasolo, Poblacion, Polo, Punturin, Rincon, Tagalag, Veinte Reales, Wawang Pulo

6 p.m.

5 a.m.

Karuhatan (Family Compound, Fatima), Marulas (Camia, Don Pedro, Elysian, , Fatima, Isabelle, Phil Gun, Pio Valenzuela, R. Valenzuela, Sampaguita, San Miguel Heights, Tamaraw, Tangke)

8 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Molino I to IV, VI and VII, Queens Row Central, Queens Row East, Queens Row West, San Nicolas III

8 a.m.

11 p.m.

Alima, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Habay I, Kaingin, Ligas III, Mabolo I and II, Maliksi I and III, Mambog I to IV, Molino III, Niog III, San Nicolas I to III, Sineguelasan, Tabing Dagat

9 a.m.

5 a.m.

Aniban III, Dulong Bayan, Habay I and II, Ligas I and II, Mabolo I and III, Maliksi I and II, Mambog V, Niog I to III, Panapaan I to V, VII and VIII, Real I and II, Salinas I, Talaba I, III, IV and VII, Zapote I to III and V

9 a.m.

5 p.m.

Cavite City

1 to 10, 10-A and B, 11 to 42, 42-A and B, 43 to 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil. Navy), Sangley Point

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Imus, Cavite

Anabu I-A to I-D, I-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-D, I-G, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Anabu I-C (Silla), Anabu I-D (Cassa Bellissima), Anabu I-E, Anabu I-F (Silla, Southern Philippines), Anabu II-A to II-F, Malagasang I-D (Green State, Istana, Jade Residences), Malagasang I-E and I-F, Malagasang I-G (Jade Residences), Malagasang II-A and II-B

6 a.m.

3 a.m.

Pasong Buaya II

8 a.m.

11 p.m.

Buhay na Tubig, Palico IV

9 a.m.

5 a.m.

Alapan I-A to I-C, Bucandala III (Alapan 1B-1C 300, Alapan 1B-1C 150), Bucandala IV (Alapan 1B-1C 150), Carsadang Bago I (Carsadang Bago North), Carsadang Bago II (Carsadang Bago North and South), Medicion I-A to I-D, Palico I to III, Palico IV (Perpetual 7), Toclong I-A (Villanueva), Toclong I-B (Villanueva), Toclong I-C (Villanueva), Toclong II-A and II-B

9 a.m.

5 p.m.

Anabu II-D (Ayala Mall), Anabu II-E (Ayala Mall, Landtrust), Anabu II-F (Landtrust), Malagasang I-F (Tiera Vista), Malagasang II-A (Malagasang/Daang Hari), Malagasang II-B (Malagasang/Daang Hari), Malagasang II-C to II-E, II-G

12 p.m.

5 a.m.

Kawit, Cavite

Batong Dalig, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Wakas I and II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Balsahan-Bisita, Binakayan-Kanluran, Congbalay-Legaspi, Magdalo (Juan Luna, Centennial-All Home), Pulvorista, San Sebastian, Toclong

9 a.m.

5 p.m.

Noveleta, Cavite

San Juan II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Magdiwang, Poblacion, San Jose I and II

9 a.m.

5 p.m.

Magdiwang (Remilville, Salcedo), Poblacion (Salcedo), Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Rosario, Cavite

 

 

Bagbag II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I, II and IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Bulacan

Meycauayan Water District (Ciudad Grande/Chicago St.,)

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Meycauayan Water District (Langka)

10 a.m.

5 a.m.