WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS as of July 15, 2019

July 15, 2019

Maynilad continues to fine-tune its distribution of water supply given the reduced raw water releases from Angat Dam. To ensure that the limited supply is equitably and efficiently distributed to its customers, Maynilad has been implementing rotational water service interruptions. Below are the affected areas and their corresponding service interruption schedules updated as of July 15, 2019.

We encourage our affected customers to store enough water when supply is available. Upon resumption of water service, please let the water flow out for a few seconds until the supply clears. We appeal to our customers for their continued patience and understanding, as we try to manage the effects of the reduced allocation on our operations.
 
Please continue to monitor our Facebook and Twitter account (@maynilad) for updates on the schedule of rotational water service interruptions.
 

As of July 15, 2019, Monday

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan City

165

3 a.m.

10 p.m.

1 to 5, 8, 9, 12 to 22, 80 to 85, 132 to 136, 138 to 155

4 a.m.

6 p.m.

6, 7, 8 (Noli St., J. Felipe, J. Ramos, Gen. Luna, 1st-5th St., Libis Talisay St.), 10 to 14, 156 to 159, 163, 164

4 a.m.

8 p.m.

160 to 162

4 a.m.

11 p.m.

21 to 51, 86 to 102, 117 to 120

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

93, 97, 98, 101 to 116, 121 to 131

8 a.m.

7 p.m.

165 (Pleasant View 2: Evelasting, Pitimini, Champaca, Narra, Yakal, Pleasant Drive, Acasia, Ipil; Mauricio St., Bernardino St., Dekada Ville, Dekadaville, Gremville 1 and 2 Subd., Gen. Luis St., Dalag Comp. Santiago St., NPC Talipapa, Mauricio Comp., Umba Comp., Damba Comp., Dantes Comp., Namaba Camp, NPC Sucaban, N.Y. Comp., Lugmuc Comp., San Jose Comp., Kapatid HOA Subd.), 166 (Llano)

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

167 to 171, 176, 178 to 180, 182 to 188

2 p.m.

3 a.m.

174 to 176

2 p.m.

6 a.m.

12, 14, 20, 28, 31, 35, 49, 52 to 80

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

166

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

176 (Phase 1 Pkg 1A to IC, 2B and 2C, 3A and 3C, and 4A to 4C, Phase 3 Pkg 1A and 1B, 2A and 2B, and 3A to 3C, Phase 5 Pkg 2A and 2B, 3, 4, 5A to 5D Tawid Ilog, Phase 8 Pkg 12A, Paulino Comp.)

10 p.m.

3 a.m.

168 (Rainbow 5, Celia Homes, Deparo Subd.), 170 (SM Homes, Amparo Novaville), 171 (Bagumbong Taas, Saranay Subd., Doña Juana, Kingstown 1, Sto. Niño, Caloocan City Sports Complex), 172, 173, 177, 178 (PHHC Area D, Repar Subd., Laloma, Dagat-dagatan, Atis/Pili Phase V-B, Kalaw Phase V-B, Malvar Phase V-B, Villa Imelda, Villa CCO, Vicente Ferrer, Purok 3, Quisumbing)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

174 (Forteza), 175 (PHHC Area A to C), 178 (Zapote/King Solomon)

10 p.m.

6 a.m.

176 (Phase 1 Pkg 2A, Phase 2 Pkg 1A, Phase 8 Pkg 6B, 9, 10A and 10B, Phase 8B Pkg 5B)

10 p.m.

7 p.m.

176 (Phase 2 Pkg 1B, 2A to 2C, and 3A to 3C, Phase 8A Pkg 7B and 8, Phase 8B Pkg 4A and 4B, and 5A and 5C, Phase 8 Pkg 6A, 11A to 11C, 12B, and 14A to 14D, Phase 9 Pkg 1A and 1B, 2A)

10 p.m.

8 p.m.

Las Piñas

Alamanza Dos

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Almanza Uno, Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, International CAA, Manuyo Uno and Dos, Pilar, Talon Uno, Dos and Singko

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Pamplona Uno to Tres, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Tres and Kuatro, Zapote

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

CAA, Pulang Dos (St. Joseph Subd., Casimiro Townhomes, Naga Rd., Villa Jacinta, Camella, Cittadella Executive Village, Country Homes, Las Piñas Royale Subd., Don Angelo King 1 and 2, Airmens Subd., Martinville Subd., DBP Subd., San Antonio Valley, Woodridge Subd., Villa Celina and Casimiro J. Aguilar)

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Makati

Bangkal, Pio del Pilar, San Isidro

4 a.m.

8 p.m.

Magallanes

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Palanan

2 p.m.

8 a.m.

Malabon

Acacia, Baritan, Bayan-bayanan, Catmon, Concepcion, Dampalit, Flores, Hulong Duhat, Ibaba, Longos, Maysilo, Muzon, Niugan, Panghulo, Potrero, San Agustin, Santolan, Tañong, Tinajeros, Tonsuya, Tugatog

4 a.m.

6 p.m.

Longos (areas bounded by Tanigue, Dalagang Bukid, Hiwas, Hito, Labahita, Tuna cor. Blk 19, Talaba Alley)

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Manila

67, 74 (Velasquez, Perla, F. Varona, Pitong Gatang), 79 to 83, 85, 93 to 112, 116 to 119, 122, 128, 521 to 543, 545 to 625, Damka area

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

598, 649 to 658, 666

4 a.m.

8 p.m.

662, 677 to 685, 815, 821 to 853, 855 to 865, 867, 868, 870 to 872

4 a.m.

11 p.m.

564, 673, 675, 676, 687 to 695, 702 to 712, 714 to 716, 718, 719, 721 to 726, 731, 732, 734 to 744

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

33, 34, 187 to 193, 195 to 197

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

1 to 9, 25, 26, 28 to 39, 41 to 66, 68 to 78, 81 to 84, 86 to 93, 119 to 121, 123 to 127, 129 to 153, 163, 167 to 172, 175 to 177, 198 to 202, 202-A, 203 to 259, 261, 265, 267 to 273, 276, 281, 306, 307 to 316, 326 to 335, 353 to 362

2 p.m.

8 a.m.

315 to 325, 336 to 352, 363 to 520, 626 to 648

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

374, 552, 659, 659-A, 660, 660-A, 661, 663, 664, 664-A, 666 to 672, 674, 676, 696 to 701

4 p.m.

8 a.m.

Muntinlupa

Poblacion

12 a.m.

7 p.m.

Alabang, Ayala Alabang, Bayanan, Poblacion, Putatan, Tunasan

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Putatan (Lakeview Homes, Lakeview Homes I, Orellana Comp., Expressview Villas, Punzalan Comp., Country Homes Ph1, Pasong Makipot, South Superville, South Greenheights, Patdu Comp., Bagong Sibol Comp. and Soldiers Hills), Poblacion (Sitio San Antonio, Katihan, Kappiville, Quezon, Rizal, Sto. Niño St., Tensuan Site Comp. and Country Homes Ph2)

10 p.m.

3 p.m.

Navotas

Bagumbayan North and South, Bangculasi, Daanghari, Navotas East and West, North Bay Boulevard, San Jose, San Roque, Sipac-Almacen, Tangos, Tanza

4 a.m.

6 p.m.

Bangculasi (Luna St., Galicia, Arcega), North Bay Boulevard (areas bounded by Lapu-Lapu Ave., Dalagang Bukid, C3 Rd., Radial Rd. 10, Quayside Ave., Naval St., Dalagdalag, Kanduli, Bangus, Bisugo, Banak, Baradero, Bulungan), San Rafael Village

4 p.m.

4 a.m.

Parañaque

Don Bosco, Marcelo Green Village, San Antonio, San Isidro, Sun Valley

12 a.m.

2 p.m.

San Antonio (San Antonio Valleys, Welcome Village), San Martin de Porres

12 a.m.

3 p.m.

Don Bosco (Aeropark, Doña Soledad Ext., Russia, Saudi Arabia), Marcelo Green Village (MGV 1 and 2, Aroma, Greenvale 1 and 2, Along WSR)

12 a.m.

6 p.m.

BF Homes, San Isidro (UPS-5)

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Moonwalk, San Dionisio

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

San Isidro (along Dr. A. Santos), Vitalez

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Baclaran, Tambo

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

Sun Valley (Sun Valley Drive, Sta. Ana, Annex 41)

12 p.m.

1 a.m.

Merville (Merville Village, South Admiral 1 and 2, Camella, Cubic, South Greenpark), Moonwalk (ROMVI, PHIMRA, Armstrong Villas)

12 p.m.

2 a.m.

Merville (Molave Park, Buenavida), Moonwalk (San Agustin, Airport Village, Daang Batang)

12 p.m.

3 a.m.

BF Homes (along Dr. A. Santos, Presidents,  Aguirre, Tirona, portion of Elizalde), Marcelo Green Village (Severina, Sampaguita), San Antonio (along Dr. A. Santos, Goodwill 3, Soreena, Meliton)

3 p.m.

12 a.m.

Don Galo, La Huerta, Moonwalk (Kaingin Rd.), San Dionisio (Kabihasnan, Tramo, Wakas), Santo Niño, Tambo (along Quirino Ave., from MIA Rd. to Don Galo Bridge)

3 p.m.

8 a.m.

Pasay

10 to 13, 26, 28, 30, 31, 38 to 40, 76, 199, 200, MOA Complex, San Jose, San Rafael, Sta. Clara, Sto. Niño, Sunrise Drive cor. Pearl Road areas

4 a.m.

8 p.m.

183, 191 to 198, Baltao, Pildera, Sto. Niño areas

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

75 to 79, 119, 145 to 154, 156, 157, 159,161 to 163, 165 to 167, 169, 171 to 175, 177 to 179, 184, 186 to 190

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

179, 181 to 185, 201

12 p.m.

1 a.m.

Quezon City

Paltok, Talipapa

4 a.m.

1 a.m.

Batasan Hills, Commonwealth, Holy Spirit, Payatas

4 a.m.

6 p.m.

Apolonio Samson, Baesa, Balingasa (areas along A. Bonifacio St  from EDSA to Marvex Drive, Sto Cristo, area along Balingasa rd from A Bonifacio to Joy St., Eleven Rd., areas along Marvex Drive. Old Samson, Balintawak area, areas along Barangay Hall), Balong Bato, Damar, Damayan, Del Monte, Doña Josefa Marcos, Katipunan, Lourdes, Maharlika, Manresa, Mariblo, N.S. Amoranto, Paang Bundok, Pag-ibig sa Nayon, Paltok (Aragon St., Basa St. from Ilaw to Aragon, Del Monte Ave. from J. Luna to Aragon, GH Del Pilar St., East Riverside, Ilaw St., Hernandez St., Pitimini St.), Paraiso, Saint Peter, Salvacion, San Antonio, San Isidro Labrador, San Jose, Santa Teresita, Santo Domingo, Talayan, Tatalon, Unang Sigaw, Veterans Village

4 a.m.

8 p.m.

Bahay Toro, Bungad, Sangandaan, Sauyo, Talipapa (JP Ramoy from Sabian to Road 7, whole GSIS Hills Subd. - Road 1 to 19, Azkon St., Rivera St., Cuadra St., Acebedo Comp., Opal St., Jade St., Pearl St., Diamond St., Ruby St., JH Dela Cruz), Tandang Sora, Veterans Village (Aramismis St., Bakawan St.,  Pahutan St., Mabuhay St., Bulacan St., Saleng St.)

4 a.m.

11 p.m.

Balingasa

8 a.m.

4 p.m.

Pag-ibig sa Nayon (Banal), San Jose (C3 Road, A. Bonifacio, Binhagan St., Polagon St., and Cabanatuan St.)

8 a.m.

7 p.m.

San Agustin, Santa Monica

10 a.m.

5 a.m.

Capri, Nagkaisang Nayon, San Agustin (Austria/ Gen. Luis, Susano Rd. left side), Santa Monica (Villa Verde Homes, Villa Verde Ave., Violeta, Granate, Morena, Azul, Escarlata, Encarnacion, Rosas, Santiago Subd., Adelle 4, Adelle 5, Adelle 7, St. Claire, St. James, Doña Adella, Don Salvador, Don Ciriaco, Victoria St.)

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Greater Lagro, Kaligayahan, San Agustin (Tawid Sapa, Greenfields III)

2 p.m.

3 a.m.

Nagkaisang Nayon (Queensland Subd., Josefina Village, Torresville), North Fairview (Northridge Park, Yakal, Northridge Ave.), Novaliches Proper, Pasong Putik, San Agustin (TS Cruz Subd./Ambrosia, Doña Rosario, Millionaires Village/De Jesus Comp.), Santa Monica (Jordan Plains, Haggai, Thessalonians, Ephesians, Romans, DMMA)

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Apolonio Samson, Bagbag, Bagong Silangan, Balingasa, Commonwealth (Don Espejo, Geraldine, Caridad/Don Jose, Doña Carmen, Doña Cynthia, Don Macario, Don Desiderio, Pantaleona, Julius, Ernestine, Don Jose, Ocampo Avenue, Don Jose, Jordan Park Subd., Ideal Subd., Happyland, Waterhole, Dampside, Doña Nicasia, Republic, Sto. Niño Extension), Don Manuel Quezon, Doña Aurora Quezon, Doña Imelda Marcos, Greater Fairview, Gulod, Holy Spirit (Veterans Village, Don Antonio Blighted, Republic, Holy Spirit, Purok 19 and 20, Adarna Ext., Isidora Hills Subd., Sto. Niño, Sto. Niño extension, Bato-bato/Uwak, Bato-bato/Adarna Ext., Gilarmi Area, Manggahan, B.F. Homes Subd., Adarna Purok, Martinez/Riverside/Purok 14 Adarna, Kalaw, Loro Purok Unit 5, Gov’t Account, Don Antonio Subd., Mapayapa), Manresa, Masambong, Nagkaisang Nayon, North Fairview, Payatas (except Everlasting, Fortune, Upper Everlasting, Lower Jasmin, Acapulco, Gravel Pit, Banaba, Poinsettia, Ninada, Abris, Muslim Area, Gravel Pit, Banaba, Poinsettia, Australian Village, and from Bicol cor. Payatas Rd. to Group 13), San Bartolome, San Isidro Galas, Santa Lucia, Santa Monica, Santo Domingo, Santo Niño, Santol, Sauyo, Sienna, Talipapa

4 p.m.

6 a.m.

Kaligayahan (Hillcrest Townhomes, Cruzville, Hobart Subd.,

North Olympus Subd., St. Jude Subd., Smiles Citihomes, Franville III, Sierra Madre)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Valenzuela

Bagbaguin, Ugong

3 a.m.

10 p.m.

Bignay, Gen T. de Leon, Karuhatan, Lawang Bato, Lingunan, Malinta (Pinalagad Subd.: Area 1 and 2 - Makisig, Malambing, Marikit, Masipag, Matulungin, Magalang, Mayumi, Matiyaga Sts.), Marulas (Medina, Agapita, Jorenz, Gumamela Duplex, Joaquin St., F. Bautista St. (from Mayo Comp. to Ecological Center), F. Bautista St. (from McArthur to Mayo Comp.), Don Emiliano Comp., Happy Site Subd.: Camia, Violeta, Jasmin, Sampaguita Sts.; T. Concepcion, Lower Catador, Engracia, Bahay Pari, Jacinto, Limin, Jacinto

Encarnacion, Galguerra Comp., B. Lopez St.), Parada, Punturin

10 a.m.

5 a.m.

Bagbaguin (A. Mariano St., CTK Ville), Canumay East and West, Gen T. de Leon (Gen. T. Rd., Farola Homes, Sampaguita St., Calle Onse, Vicente delos Reyes St., Diverside St., Delupio St., Santos Comp., RMS Ville, Graceland, Upper Tibagan, C. Luzon St., Sitio Kabatuhan, Santos Comp., Delupio St., Bonbon St., Que Grande St., Kabatuhan Comp. 1,2,3, Teachers Comp., Policarpio St., San Miguel Comp., Marulas, Rivera Comp., Diam St. Road 2 to 4, Pioneer Village, Villa Marta, Rd. 1, Galguera Comp., Road 2 Extension, Sixto St., Liwayway, Limardina, Martha, Dizon St., Francisco St., Fredel II St., Hermogena St., Old Santolan St., Bernardino St., Martin Comp., Independence, San Gregorio, BCL Homes, Azicate Homes, Silvestre, Fabian, L. Bernardino Rd. 11 to 13, Asterville, Victoria Homes, Star Apple St., Demetillo St., Fruit Salad St., Avocado St., Guava St., Miguelito Subd., Orange St., Lychee St., Grape St., Magnolia Subd., Lanzones St., Langka St., Bignay St., Santolan Rd., Chico St., Durian St., Macopa St., Road Runner St., Heron St., Kingfisher St., Santolan Rd., Kapt. Rado St., Sampaguita St., Matimyas St., El Grande Subd., Liwanag Comp., Demetillo Teachers Village, Mercedes Comp., Alba St., F. Demitillo Villa Candido Comp., Fredel Comp III, Mercado, Eireen Ville San Gregorio Rosario, San Gregorio M. Delos Reyes Clemente Comp., Delos Reyes Comp.), Lawang Bato (Centro St., Mulawinan St., Dumigpi Comp., Basilia Casimiro Comp., Ulingan West, Kalle 7, Daang Bato St., Sapang Bakaw St., Arty Subd., Lamco Comp., Mulawinan, Cento, Kalye 7, Ulingan East, D.  Bonifacio, Fortune Drive), Lingunan (P. Gregorio St., M. Francisco St., Trinidad St., Assumption Village, T. Santiago, Ciudad Grande) Mapulang Lupa, Parada (Capt. Cruz, Parada Rd., F. Santiago St., Fortune Village 7 and Hiyas Subd.), Paso de Blas, Ugong

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Arkong Bato, Bagbaguin, Balangkas, Bisig, Coloong 1 and 2, Dalandanan, Gen. T. De Leon (Ricky, Bambi Ave., Gretchen Ave., Lorex Ave., Urrutia, Venchy, Monvi, San Miguel, Sta. Maria,

Liwayway, Limardina, Martha, Dizon St.), Isla, Karuhatan (A. Pablo St., McArthur, Agustin St., A. De Castro St., Tomas Manuel Subd., Manotoc Subd., CWL, Tadeo St., F. Lazaro St., McArthur Highway, Pag-asa Subd., M. Antonio, Family Comp.), Mabolo, Malanday, Malinta (), Marulas (), Maysan, Palasan, Parada (McArthur Highway, Cantillon St., Lopez Cmpd., Gomez St., Fortune Village 5 and 6), Pariancillo Villa, Paso De Blas (Bonifacio Comp., IRC Comp., San Jose Comp., Dela Cruz Comp., Francisco St., Fortune Drive, Ramos St., Fortune Village 4), Pasolo, Poblacion, Polo, Rincon, Tagalag, Veinte Reales, Wawang Pulo

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Aniban III, Dulong Bayan, Habay I and II, Ligas I and II, Mabolo I and III, Maliksi I and II, Mambog V, Niog I to III, Panapaan I to V, VII and VIII, Real I and II, Salinas I, Talaba I, III, IV and VII, Zapote I to III and V

6 a.m.

5 p.m.

Molino I to IV, VI and VII, Queens Rows Central, East and West, San Nicolas III

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Alima, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Habay I (Westbay Homes, Habay, Casimiro Townhomes Subd.), Kaingin, Ligas III, Mabolo I (Capt. Sarino) and II, Maliksi I (Evangelista Road, Kaingen, Maliksi 3, Gawaran 1) and III, Mambog I to IV, Molino II (Bacoor City Government Buildings) and III (Molino Blvd), Poblacion, San Nicolas I to III (San Nicolas 300), Sineguelasan

9 a.m.

5 a.m.

Cavite City

1 to 10, 10-A, 10-B, 11 to 42, 42-A, 42-B, 43 to 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe, Sangley Point

8 a.m.

11 p.m.

Imus, Cavite

Anabu I-A to I-D and I-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-D and I-G, Poblacion I-A to I-C, II-A, II-B, III-A, III-B and IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Anabu I-C (Koldstor), I-D (Aguinaldo Highway), I-E, I-F (Anabu Road, Aguinaldo Highway, Goldlane), II-A to II-F, Malagasang I-D (Jade Residences), I-G (Jade Residences)

6 a.m.

3 a.m.

Alapan I-A to I-C, Bucandala III and IV, Carsadang Bago I and II, Medicion I-A to I-D, Palico I to IV, Toclong I-A to I-C, II-A and II-B

6 a.m.

5 p.m.

Pasong Buaya II

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Buhay na Tubig, Palico IV

9 a.m.

5 a.m.

Anabu II-D to II-F, Malagasang I-D (Malagasang Eastside, Iglesia ni Cristo to The Istana, Malagasang I-E), I-E, I-F (Villa Susana and Aguirre Comp., The Istana, I-E), II-A to II-E and II-G

12 p.m.

5 a.m.

Kawit, Cavite

Balsahan-Bisita, Binakayan-Kanluran, Congbalay-Legaspi, Magdalo, Pulvorista, San Sebastian, Toclong

6 a.m.

5 p.m.

Batong Dalig, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo (Tirona / Santa Isabel), Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Wakas I and II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Noveleta, Cavite

Magdiwang, Poblacion, San Jose I and II

6 a.m.

5 p.m.

San Juan I and II, San Rafael II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Magdiwang (Teachers Country Village, Jose Salud, Magdiwang St., Tramo, Putol St., Poblacion, Remilville Subd., Puregold), Poblacion (San Miguel, Salcedo, San Rafael 1, Gen. Alvarez, Prov’l Rd., San Rafael 2,), Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Juan I (Francisco Comp., San Rafael I, II, III, Daang Bakal, Sampaguita, Eleonor, Aqui Alva Subd., San Rafael 3), San Rafael I, II (Seaview, Salcedo, Remelville Subd.), III and IV, Santa Rosa I and II

8 a.m.

11 p.m.

Rosario, Cavite

 

 

Bagbag II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I, II and IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Silangan II (BPI), Tejeros Convention (CEPZA)

8 a.m.

11 p.m.

Bulacan

Meycauayan Water District (Langka, Chicago)

10 a.m.

5 a.m.

Meycauayan Water District (McArthur)

4 p.m.

5 a.m.